9633 Flechette Ave Jacksonville, FL 32208
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $165,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Flechette Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32208 and is currently estimated at $152,036, approximately $155 per square foot. 9633 Flechette Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Rutledge H. Pearson Elementary School, Jean Ribault Middle School, and Jean Ribault High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Matt Vincent R and Matt Wanda L
Bought by
Johnson Sandra A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,360
Outstanding Balance
$47,970
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$104,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Matt Vincent R and Matt Wanda L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Sandra A | $96,700 | Title America Of Jacksonvill | |
| Matt Vincent R | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Sandra A | $77,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |