9633 Pflumm Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $316,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9633 Pflumm Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $292,360, approximately $206 per square foot. 9633 Pflumm Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Sunflower Elementary School, Westridge Middle School, and Shawnee Mission West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2016
Sold by
Grigoryan Edward A and Grigoryan Irina O
Bought by
Gregorian Konstantin and Gregorian Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregorian Konstantin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $28,451 | $6,747 | $21,704 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $24,345 | $5,582 | $18,763 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $24,173 | $5,073 | $19,100 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $20,263 | $4,824 | $15,439 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $18,929 | $4,377 | $14,552 |
| 2019 | $2,125 | $17,458 | $3,646 | $13,812 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $17,170 | $3,646 | $13,524 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $16,158 | $3,310 | $12,848 |
| 2016 | $1,852 | $14,387 | $3,310 | $11,077 |
| 2015 | $1,768 | $13,812 | $3,311 | $10,501 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,892 | $3,311 | $9,581 |
Source: Public Records
Map