9635 E Bayshore Rd Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $352,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9635 E Bayshore Rd, Lakeside Marblehead, OH 43440 and is currently estimated at $343,320, approximately $275 per square foot. 9635 E Bayshore Rd is a home located in Ottawa County with nearby schools including Danbury Middle School and Danbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Gaylord S
Bought by
Messino Emily N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,500
Outstanding Balance
$319,196
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,124
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messino Emily N | $355,000 | Tri Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Messino Emily N | $319,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $62,266 | $23,664 | $38,602 |
| 2024 | $2,131 | $62,266 | $23,664 | $38,602 |
| 2023 | $1,753 | $52,903 | $20,195 | $32,708 |
| 2022 | $1,493 | $52,903 | $20,195 | $32,708 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $52,910 | $20,200 | $32,710 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $42,290 | $14,530 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $42,290 | $14,530 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $1,109 | $42,290 | $14,530 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $40,110 | $13,840 | $26,270 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $40,110 | $13,840 | $26,270 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $40,110 | $13,840 | $26,270 |
| 2014 | $532 | $40,110 | $13,840 | $26,270 |
| 2013 | $493 | $40,110 | $13,840 | $26,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map