9635 Norfolk St Manassas, VA 20109
Estimated Value: $463,018 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$524/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9635 Norfolk St, Manassas, VA 20109 and is currently estimated at $490,255, approximately $523 per square foot. 9635 Norfolk St is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Loch Lomond Elementary School, Parkside Middle School, and Osbourn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Bramble Raymond
Bought by
Cottrill Raymond W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,950
Outstanding Balance
$56,982
Interest Rate
8.06%
Estimated Equity
$433,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1995
Sold by
Loch Lomond Bapt Church
Bought by
Bramble Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,250
Interest Rate
8.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cottrill Raymond W | $163,900 | -- | |
| Bramble Raymond | $117,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cottrill Raymond W | $158,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Bramble Raymond | $120,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,754 | $394,500 | $139,300 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $3,754 | $377,500 | $128,300 | $249,200 |
| 2023 | $3,588 | $344,800 | $110,100 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $3,913 | $343,000 | $110,100 | $232,900 |
| 2021 | $3,801 | $308,300 | $99,900 | $208,400 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $293,900 | $99,900 | $194,000 |
| 2019 | $4,413 | $284,700 | $99,900 | $184,800 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $262,900 | $99,900 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $253,600 | $90,000 | $163,600 |
| 2016 | $3,163 | $255,500 | $90,000 | $165,500 |
| 2015 | $2,504 | $233,100 | $81,500 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $196,200 | $68,700 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map