9636 E Avenue q2 Palmdale, CA 93591
Estimated payment $2,757/month
Highlights
- Horse Property Unimproved
- Neighborhood Views
- Laundry Room
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Great Opportunity to own this 3Bd and 1Ba home with a bonus mobile home on lot that is perfect for rental income. This home has a huge lot that is over an acre with great potential for an ADU or to have horses. Make an offer this home will not last on the Market.
Listing Agent
REALTY WORLD 5 STAR BROKERS Brokerage Phone: 626-455-0127 License #01849621 Listed on: 05/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1958
Lot Details
- 1.01 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 2nd floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,314 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Neighborhood Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 45
- Assessor Parcel Number 3027005018
- $344 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,418 | $375,120 | $147,366 | $227,754 |
| 2024 | $4,418 | $367,766 | $144,477 | $223,289 |
| 2023 | $4,323 | $360,556 | $141,645 | $218,911 |
| 2022 | $4,030 | $334,300 | $131,300 | $203,000 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $279,900 | $109,900 | $170,000 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $211,600 | $83,100 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $2,648 | $211,600 | $83,100 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $144,600 | $56,800 | $87,800 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $116,000 | $45,600 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,162 | $82,500 | $32,400 | $50,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | For Sale | $448,000 | -- | $341 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity | |
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | Fidelity | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Co La | |
| Grant Deed | $236,000 | Fatcola | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $195,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $56,000 | Credit Line Revolving | |
| Open | $224,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $212,400 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $156,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $39,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: MB26106424
APN: 3027-005-018
- 38617 95th St E
- 4 E Avenue q4
- 108th Ste E Palmdale Blvd
- 90 E Palmdale Blvd
- 8700 E Palmdale Blvd
- 000 E Cor Palmdale Blvd & 100th St E Blvd
- 100 E Palmdale Blvd
- 9030 E Palmdale Blvd
- VIC E Palmdale Blvd
- 0 E Palmdale Blvd Vic 155 St E
- 9608 E Avenue Q-12
- 10120 E Avenue q12
- 90th St E Palmdale Blvd
- 0 E St Unit 26003182
- 0 E Avenue Q Unit 23008605