9638 Branchview Ln Manassas, VA 20110
Old Town Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $565,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,098
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9638 Branchview Ln, Manassas, VA 20110 and is currently estimated at $518,987, approximately $472 per square foot. 9638 Branchview Ln is a home located in Manassas City with nearby schools including George Carr Round Elementary School, Mayfield Intermediate School, and Grace E. Metz Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Smith Mark R
Bought by
Otero Raul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Outstanding Balance
$192,237
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1994
Sold by
Bowman R L
Bought by
Smith Mark R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otero Raul | $395,000 | -- | |
| Smith Mark R | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Otero Raul | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark R | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,097 | $404,500 | $167,000 | $237,500 |
| 2024 | $5,097 | $384,600 | $167,000 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $370,300 | $162,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $327,600 | $141,000 | $186,600 |
| 2021 | $4,193 | $293,400 | $125,500 | $167,900 |
| 2020 | $3,954 | $270,800 | $121,500 | $149,300 |
| 2019 | $3,878 | $262,000 | $118,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $252,300 | $112,500 | $139,800 |
| 2017 | -- | $248,800 | $112,500 | $136,300 |
| 2016 | $3,491 | $248,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,000 | $112,500 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map