NOT LISTED FOR SALE

964 Anderson Mill Rd Aiken, SC 29803

Woodside Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $850,945 - $946,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,601 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2023

Last sale price $760,000 $211 Per Sq Ft

Est. 19% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,163 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2023

This fabulous floor plan has 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. Exquisite curb appeal with the combination of stone and Hardiplank . Upon entering the front door, you are welcomed with a wonderful foyer of hardwood floors that extend throughout the living area, office, family room, and formal dining room. The kitchen is well designed with an island, a coffee bar, a circular dining counter, double Thermador ovens and a gas cook top with hood. There is a pantry, custom cabinetry, beautiful Quartz counter tops, and a breakfast nook. The family room is open to the kitchen and has a gas fireplace. The master suite has a large window seat with additional storage, a bath with 2 walk- in closets, a walk-in tiled shower and long vanity. The guest rooms are on the opposite side of the house for privacy. The office is off of the foyer and the formal dining room is conveniently across from the kitchen. The laundry room has nice cabinets for storage and great work space . The bonus room is currently a sewing space however the use options for this room are many!! The Family room opens onto the wonderful covered porch and the back yard is landscaped with many beautiful plantings. The patio beyond the porch is perfect for grilling. The porch and backyard are private and serene; a wonderful place to entertain.
Woodside is a gated community offering walking trails, common area parks, it is close to restaurants and shopping. The Reserve Club has 2 golf courses, swimming, tennis, pickle ball, dining and so much more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Willis

Woodside - Aiken Realty LLC License #SC54751 Listed on: 01/31/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Jones

Woodside Dev Limited Partnership License #SC15682

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 27,443 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $87 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Brick Veneer
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,601 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Chukker Creek Elementary School
  • Aiken Intermediate 6Th-Kennedy Middle 7Th&8Th

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 108-10-11-010

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$87 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: See Remarks, Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One, One and One Half
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.63
  • Lot Size: See Plat under Documents
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Horses: No
  • Subdivision Name: Woodside-Reserve
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3601.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info:List PriceSqFt: 216.33
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Heating Gas Pack: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Smoke Detector(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Washer Hookup, Window Coverings, Bedroom on 1st Floor, Cable Available, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Dryer Hookup, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Appliances: Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Builder
  • Attic Features:Pull Down Stair: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Breakfast Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Basement Features:Crawl Space: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Updated: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances:Self Cleaning Oven: Yes
  • Interior Features:Bedroom on 1st Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features:Cable Available: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Golf: Yes
  • Community Features:Internet Available: Yes
  • Community Features:Pool: Yes
  • Community Features:Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Great Room: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Snack Bar: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop: Yes
  • Interior Features:Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Community Features:Country Club: Yes
  • Community Features:Lake2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Window Coverings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes
  • Community Features:Gated: Yes
  • Attic Features:Permanent Stairs: Yes
  • KitchenDining Features:Custom: Yes
  • Interior Features:See Remarks19: Yes
  • Community Features:Other4: Yes

Exterior Features

  • ExteriorFeatures: See Remarks, Fenced, Insulated Windows
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Drywall, HardiPlank Type, Stone
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio2: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Construction Materials:HardiPlank Type: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stone2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Drywall: Yes
  • Exterior Features:See Remarks5: Yes
  • Lot Features:Corner Lot: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1044.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: See Remarks, Other, Country Club, Gated, Golf, Internet Available, Lake, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Info:Association: Yes
  • General Property Info:Association Fee: 1044.0
  • General Property Info:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Horse Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • High School: South Aiken
  • Middle Or Junior School: Aiken Intermediate 6th-Kennedy Middle 7th&8th

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Features: Wooded, Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Parcel #: 108-10-11-010
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 27442.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2015

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chukker Creek

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 31, 2023
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Daria A Carney Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ronald Edward Thompson Trust and Jane Castles Thompson Trust
Seller's Agent
Sandra Willis
Woodside - Aiken Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sam Jones
Woodside Dev Limited Partnership
List Price
$779,000
Sold Price
$760,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-2.44%
Views
64
Current Estimated Value
$906,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$146,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$608,000
Outstanding Balance
$586,386
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,600

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Carney David A
Bought by
Carney Daria A and Daria A Carney Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 28, 2020
Sold by
Carney David A and Carney Daria A
Bought by
Carney David A

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ronald Edward Thompson Trust $760,000 None Listed On Document
Carney Daria A -- None Available
Carney David A -- None Available
Carney David A $57,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ronald Edward Thompson Trust $608,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2023 04/26/23 Sold $760,000 -2.4% $211 / Sq Ft
04/09/2023 04/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Sale $779,000 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,867 $30,630 -- --
2023 $2,052 $20,460 $2,341 $454,900
2022 $1,996 $20,450 $0 $0
2021 $2,000 $20,450 $0 $0
2020 $1,103 $17,790 $0 $0
2019 $1,765 $17,790 $0 $0
2018 $1,103 $17,790 $2,350 $15,440
2017 $1,679 $0 $0 $0
2016 $6,184 $0 $0 $0
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 $849 $0 $0 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Aiken Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 204809

Aiken Association of REALTORS®

APN: 108-10-11-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.