964 Cogliandro Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,000 - $540,572
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Cogliandro Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $511,643, approximately $213 per square foot. 964 Cogliandro Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2024
Sold by
Carter Steven and Carter Roberta
Bought by
Berglund Kristen E and Berglund David A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$415,320
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Mahoney Patrick F and Mahoney Lisa
Bought by
Carter Steven and Carter Roberta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Coykendall Ray A
Bought by
Mahoney Patrick F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berglund Kristen E | $525,000 | Equity Title | |
| Carter Steven | $342,000 | Attorney | |
| Mahoney Patrick F | $317,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berglund Kristen E | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Steven | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mahoney Patrick F | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,540 | $486,600 | $160,000 | $326,600 |
| 2024 | $4,540 | $449,500 | $145,000 | $304,500 |
| 2023 | $4,591 | $454,600 | $125,000 | $329,600 |
| 2022 | $4,168 | $412,700 | $115,000 | $297,700 |
| 2021 | $3,870 | $368,600 | $105,000 | $263,600 |
| 2020 | $3,106 | $295,800 | $105,000 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $287,600 | $95,000 | $192,600 |
| 2018 | $2,852 | $271,600 | $95,000 | $176,600 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $263,200 | $95,000 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $263,200 | $95,000 | $168,200 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $255,600 | $95,000 | $160,600 |
| 2014 | $2,604 | $248,000 | $95,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map