1017 Sippel Dr Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $471,414
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,186
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1017 Sippel Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $453,604, approximately $207 per square foot. 1017 Sippel Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Greenbrier Primary School, Greenbrier Intermediate School, and Greenbrier Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Hastings Brian S and Hastings Kimberly C
Bought by
Keith Laura and Keith Dusten
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,008
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,596
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Laura | $320,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keith Laura | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,022 | $428,400 | $160,000 | $268,400 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $398,200 | $145,000 | $253,200 |
| 2023 | $3,544 | $380,600 | $125,000 | $255,600 |
| 2022 | $3,536 | $350,100 | $115,000 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $3,260 | $310,500 | $105,000 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $298,000 | $105,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $289,700 | $95,000 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $259,600 | $95,000 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $2,808 | $267,400 | $95,000 | $172,400 |
| 2016 | $2,808 | $267,400 | $95,000 | $172,400 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $259,600 | $95,000 | $164,600 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $251,700 | $95,000 | $156,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map