NOT LISTED FOR SALE

964 County Road 721 Lorida, FL 33857

1 Bed
1 Bath
790 Sq Ft
1.06 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2021

Last sale price $62,500 $79 Per Sq Ft

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • Front Porch

About This Home

As of August 2021

HIDDEN ACRES ESTATES - Nice community that has a clubhouse, marina right on River, pool, shuffleboard. This is an "AS IS" everything stays, turnkey, includes two sheds 8 x 8, Carolina Skiff with a 70 hp Susuki outboard, trolling motor, batteries, 2017 Metal Roof, rents a boat slip. The mobile home has a living room with solid wood floors, it is on a double lot, plenty of parking. It is a co-op and you will have shares in the Co-op. Come and see.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Vicki Anderson

INACTIVE License #3184550 Listed on: 07/21/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

SEBRING NON MLS

NON-MLS OFFICE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.06 Acre Lot
  • Dirt Road

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Metal Construction or Metal Frame

Interior Spaces

  • 790 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Engineered Wood
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • Driveway
  • On-Street Parking

Additional Features

  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-17-36-33-A00-0020-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.06 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.06
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Directions: Take SR 70 west to Hwy 98 up to CR 721 and take a left, go down to Hidden Acres Estates and go down by the pool and around the bend to Chab-Nitka and turn left, go down to Herons Way turn right and go down to Lot 119 on left.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Master Model: PT
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Simulated Wood
  • Living Area: 790.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Metal Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Open

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 294.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 46174.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-17-36-33-A00-0020-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12261.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Thompson Joyce G
Bought by
Hidden Acres Estate Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Leach George A and Race Pollyann J
Bought by
Hidden Acres Estates Inc
Source: Public Records
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hidden Acres Estate Inc -- None Available
Hidden Acres Estates Inc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Sold $62,500 0.0% $79 / Sq Ft
07/24/2021 07/24/21 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $62,500 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $15,828 $1,156,705 $1,152,001 $4,704
2024 $11,440 $1,156,643 $1,152,001 $4,642
2023 $11,440 $760,726 $756,001 $4,725
2022 $11,635 $760,308 $756,001 $4,307
2021 $12,173 $760,046 $756,001 $4,045
2020 $12,261 $759,845 $0 $0
2019 $12,242 $759,809 $0 $0
2018 $12,347 $759,757 $0 $0
2017 $11,721 $759,728 $0 $0
2016 $12,052 $759,777 $0 $0
2015 $12,017 $759,988 $0 $0
2014 $11,512 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 281809

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-17-36-33-A00-0020-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.