964 E Navilla Place Covina, CA 91724
Estimated Value: $1,185,000 - $1,298,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,868
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 E Navilla Place, Covina, CA 91724 and is currently estimated at $1,228,931, approximately $428 per square foot. 964 E Navilla Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Badillo Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Charter Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Wong Henry C and Wong Tetsuko
Bought by
Wong Henry C and Wong Tetsuko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Henry C | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Henry C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,587 | $342,986 | $46,387 | $296,599 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $336,262 | $45,478 | $290,784 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $329,670 | $44,587 | $285,083 |
| 2022 | $4,433 | $323,207 | $43,713 | $279,494 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $316,870 | $42,856 | $274,014 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $307,474 | $41,586 | $265,888 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $301,446 | $40,771 | $260,675 |
| 2016 | $3,685 | $289,742 | $39,189 | $250,553 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $285,391 | $38,601 | $246,790 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $279,801 | $37,845 | $241,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map