964 Gerber Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,311,000 - $3,643,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$1,974/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Gerber Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,465,750, approximately $1,973 per square foot. 964 Gerber Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2007
Sold by
Eachus Vernon F and Eachus Sherrie Shaprow
Bought by
Eachus Vernon F and Eachus Sherrie Shaprow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eachus Vernon F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,982 | $791,100 | $367,951 | $423,149 |
| 2024 | $8,982 | $775,589 | $360,737 | $414,852 |
| 2023 | $8,935 | $760,382 | $353,664 | $406,718 |
| 2022 | $8,778 | $745,474 | $346,730 | $398,744 |
| 2021 | $8,699 | $730,858 | $339,932 | $390,926 |
| 2020 | $8,597 | $723,365 | $336,447 | $386,918 |
| 2019 | $8,403 | $709,182 | $329,850 | $379,332 |
| 2018 | $8,205 | $695,278 | $323,383 | $371,895 |
| 2017 | $8,163 | $681,646 | $317,043 | $364,603 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $668,281 | $310,827 | $357,454 |
| 2015 | $7,871 | $658,231 | $306,153 | $352,078 |
| 2014 | $7,673 | $645,338 | $300,156 | $345,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map