964 Volante Dr Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,969,362 - $2,515,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$936/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 964 Volante Dr, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $2,311,841, approximately $936 per square foot. 964 Volante Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,839
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,135,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2009
Sold by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2003
Sold by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Sold by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Miles Thomas E and Miles Cecilia A
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1998
Sold by
Miles Thomas E and The Miles Family Trust
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Miles Thomas E and Miles Cecilia A
Bought by
Miles Thomas Eugene and Miles Cecilia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | -- | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Miles Thomas Eugene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miles Thomas Eugene | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Thomas Eugene | $321,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Thomas Eugene | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Miles Thomas Eugene | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,781 | $560,898 | $209,876 | $351,022 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $549,901 | $205,761 | $344,140 |
| 2023 | $6,645 | $539,120 | $201,727 | $337,393 |
| 2022 | $6,437 | $528,550 | $197,772 | $330,778 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $518,188 | $193,895 | $324,293 |
| 2019 | $6,167 | $502,820 | $188,145 | $314,675 |
| 2018 | $5,924 | $492,961 | $184,456 | $308,505 |
| 2016 | $5,736 | $473,821 | $177,295 | $296,526 |
| 2015 | $5,639 | $466,704 | $174,632 | $292,072 |
| 2014 | $5,570 | $457,563 | $171,212 | $286,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map