9640 Ahmann Ave Whittier, CA 90604
South Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $878,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9640 Ahmann Ave, Whittier, CA 90604 and is currently estimated at $837,735, approximately $530 per square foot. 9640 Ahmann Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mulberry Elementary School, Hillview Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2023
Sold by
Rascon Marlene
Bought by
Marlene Rascon Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Rascon Marlene and Gerlt Marlene
Bought by
Rascon Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marlene Rascon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rascon Marlene | -- | Security Union |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rascon Marlene | $210,000 | |
| Closed | Rascon Marlene | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,107 | $326,047 | $191,321 | $134,726 |
| 2024 | $4,107 | $319,655 | $187,570 | $132,085 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $313,389 | $183,893 | $129,496 |
| 2022 | $3,950 | $307,245 | $180,288 | $126,957 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $301,221 | $176,753 | $124,468 |
| 2019 | $3,790 | $292,288 | $171,511 | $120,777 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $286,558 | $168,149 | $118,409 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $275,432 | $161,620 | $113,812 |
| 2015 | $3,404 | $271,296 | $159,193 | $112,103 |
| 2014 | $3,360 | $265,983 | $156,075 | $109,908 |
Source: Public Records
Map