9640 E Gum Rd Murfreesboro, TN 37127
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $807,910
Studio
--
Bath
2,843
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9640 E Gum Rd, Murfreesboro, TN 37127 and is currently estimated at $710,303, approximately $249 per square foot. 9640 E Gum Rd is a home with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Whitworth-Buchanan Middle School, and Riverdale High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,166 | $168,725 | $53,275 | $115,450 |
| 2024 | $3,166 | $168,725 | $53,275 | $115,450 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $168,725 | $53,275 | $115,450 |
| 2022 | $2,727 | $168,725 | $53,275 | $115,450 |
| 2021 | $2,698 | $121,550 | $34,500 | $87,050 |
| 2020 | $766 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $766 | $34,500 | $34,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map