$955,000
OPEN HOUSE 5/30 COMING SOON MAY 28, 2026

9640 Pullman Place Fairfax, VA 22031

Estimated payment $5,979/month

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
1,499 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Marshall Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • Family Room Off Kitchen
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

Professional remarks coming soon!

Listing Agent

Anthony Lam

(703) 665-6665 anthony.lam@redfin.com Redfin Corporation Brokerage Phone: 7036656665 License #0225204747 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Redfin Corporation

Open House Schedule

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $9,366

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $130 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Permanent Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,000 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Coming Soon on 5/28/26
  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0484 28 0077

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance, management, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$9,366

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1,499 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$130 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: End Of Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Exclusions: TV in family room, Tesla Charger
  • Inclusions: Built-in shelves and storage binds in the garage, wall mounts for TV in family room
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 5/28/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: 4128
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dryer, Washer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Icemaker, Oven - Wall
  • Flooring Type: Bamboo, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Family Room Off Kitchen, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Pane
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Permanent
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry
  • Total Sq Ft: 2000
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2000
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 477.50
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Covered Parking, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Parking Lot

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 130.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Common Grounds
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance, Management, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA Name: METROWEST
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: 3rd Party
  • Elementary School: MARSHALL ROAD
  • High School: OAKTON
  • Middle Or Junior School: THOREAU

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1499.00
  • Zoning: 312
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 9366.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0484 28 0077
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,958 $810,230 $264,000 $546,230
2024 $8,958 $773,210 $252,000 $521,210
2023 $8,782 $778,180 $252,000 $526,180
2022 $8,448 $738,820 $240,000 $498,820
2021 $8,384 $714,410 $234,000 $480,410
2020 $8,296 $700,970 $234,000 $466,970
2019 $7,995 $675,500 $231,000 $444,500
2018 $7,981 $694,020 $231,000 $463,020
2017 $8,058 $694,020 $231,000 $463,020
2016 $8,040 $694,020 $231,000 $463,020
2015 $7,745 $694,020 $231,000 $463,020
2014 $7,527 $675,940 $222,000 $453,940
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $731,440 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $548,580 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAFX2313288

Bright MLS

APN: 0484-28-0077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.