9641 Old Dowd Rd Charlotte, NC 28214
Dixie-Berryhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $355,431
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 Old Dowd Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $318,858, approximately $175 per square foot. 9641 Old Dowd Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Berryhill School, West Mecklenburg High, and East Voyager Academy of Charlotte.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Hottle Richard W
Bought by
Allen Mark H and Allen Sandra F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 1998
Sold by
Schroeder Melissa F
Bought by
Hottle Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,350
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
Schroeder Melissa F and Schroeder Charles Bruce
Bought by
Schroeder Melissa F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Mark H | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Hottle Richard W | $92,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Melissa F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hottle Richard W | $82,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $287,800 | $112,600 | $175,200 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $287,800 | $112,600 | $175,200 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $287,800 | $112,600 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $1,612 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $175,400 | $40,000 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $113,100 | $23,600 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $113,100 | $23,600 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $113,100 | $23,600 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $113,100 | $23,600 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $113,100 | $23,600 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map