9641 Ruggles St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,403 - $253,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9641 Ruggles St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $225,851, approximately $226 per square foot. 9641 Ruggles St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Dodge Elementary School, Morton Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,751 | $197,800 | $20,000 | $177,800 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $170,100 | $20,000 | $150,100 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $170,100 | $20,000 | $150,100 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $138,500 | $20,000 | $118,500 |
| 2021 | $2,931 | $138,500 | $20,000 | $118,500 |
| 2020 | $2,434 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $113,700 | $20,000 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $108,400 | $20,000 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $2,198 | $101,700 | $34,400 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $111,300 | $21,400 | $89,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map