Estimated Value: $665,000 - $785,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9643 S 2760 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $718,779, approximately $517 per square foot. 9643 S 2760 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Philipsek Mark A and Philipsek Patricia L
Bought by
Philipsek Mark A and Philipsek Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philipsek Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $593,400 | $249,700 | $343,700 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $570,200 | $240,300 | $329,900 |
| 2023 | $2,741 | $512,800 | $231,100 | $281,700 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $535,700 | $226,600 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $2,650 | $415,200 | $173,900 | $241,300 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $371,800 | $173,900 | $197,900 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $371,900 | $164,000 | $207,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map