9643 S Chappel Ave Chicago, IL 60617
Jeffrey Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $106,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9643 S Chappel Ave, Chicago, IL 60617 and is currently estimated at $121,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 9643 S Chappel Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burnham Elementary Burnham Math & Science Academy and St Ailbe Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn and Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kosteris Domenicos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2011
Sold by
Owolabi
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Owolabi Babatunde
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Cunningham Victor
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2000
Sold by
Davis Bridget and Davis Cecilia
Bought by
Cunningham Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,400
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosteris Domenicos | $24,000 | -- | |
| Kosteris Domenicos | $24,000 | -- | |
| Kosteris Domenicos | $24,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Owolabi Babatunde | -- | Stewart Title Of Illinois | |
| Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Victor | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Owolabi Babatunde | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cunningham Victor | $67,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,009 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2024 | $2,009 | $8,300 | $1,875 | $6,425 |
| 2023 | $1,960 | $9,501 | $2,063 | $7,438 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $9,501 | $2,063 | $7,438 |
| 2021 | $1,916 | $9,499 | $2,062 | $7,437 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $8,311 | $2,062 | $6,249 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $9,235 | $2,062 | $7,173 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $9,235 | $2,062 | $7,173 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $8,707 | $1,875 | $6,832 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $8,707 | $1,875 | $6,832 |
| 2015 | $1,600 | $8,707 | $1,875 | $6,832 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $7,607 | $1,500 | $6,107 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $7,607 | $1,500 | $6,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map