9644 Hemlock Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9644 Hemlock Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $448,088, approximately $523 per square foot. 9644 Hemlock Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Henry J. Kaiser High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2008
Sold by
Gaitan Hugo
Bought by
Gaitan Rufino Atilano
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Gaitan Jeannette
Bought by
Gaitan Hugo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1994
Sold by
Atilano Jess David and Atilano Rebecca E
Bought by
Gaitan Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
7.84%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaitan Rufino Atilano | -- | None Available | |
| Gaitan Hugo | -- | World Title Company | |
| Gaitan Hugo | $48,000 | World Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gaitan Hugo | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,113 | $122,337 | $45,073 | $77,264 |
| 2024 | $5,324 | $119,938 | $44,189 | $75,749 |
| 2023 | $2,508 | $117,587 | $43,323 | $74,264 |
| 2022 | $2,503 | $115,282 | $42,474 | $72,808 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $113,021 | $41,641 | $71,380 |
| 2020 | $2,485 | $111,862 | $41,214 | $70,648 |
| 2019 | $2,448 | $109,669 | $40,406 | $69,263 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $107,519 | $39,614 | $67,905 |
| 2017 | $2,419 | $105,411 | $38,837 | $66,574 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $103,344 | $38,075 | $65,269 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $101,792 | $37,503 | $64,289 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $99,798 | $36,768 | $63,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map