9645 Cedar Ln Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $488,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Cedar Ln, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $460,723, approximately $271 per square foot. 9645 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Blades Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1984
Bought by
Owens Louis F Jr & Carol A Owens (Truste
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Owens Louis F Jr & Carol A Owens (Truste | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,019 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $2,063 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $1,938 | $50,350 | $6,350 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $1,880 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,585 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,473 | $50,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map