9645 Kiowa Ct Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 Kiowa Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,253,103, approximately $521 per square foot. 9645 Kiowa Ct is a home with nearby schools including Luigi Aprea Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Marin Rene E and Marin Maria D
Bought by
Marin Rene E and Marin Maria D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc
Bought by
Marin Rene E and Marin Maria D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,367
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,106,736
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marin Rene E | -- | First American Title | |
| Marin Rene E | $512,750 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marin Rene E | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,978 | $643,874 | $188,401 | $455,473 |
| 2024 | $7,978 | $631,250 | $184,707 | $446,543 |
| 2023 | $7,923 | $618,874 | $181,086 | $437,788 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $606,740 | $177,536 | $429,204 |
| 2021 | $7,745 | $594,844 | $174,055 | $420,789 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $588,746 | $172,271 | $416,475 |
| 2019 | $7,577 | $577,203 | $168,894 | $408,309 |
| 2018 | $7,078 | $565,886 | $165,583 | $400,303 |
| 2017 | $7,217 | $554,791 | $162,337 | $392,454 |
| 2016 | $7,067 | $543,913 | $159,154 | $384,759 |
| 2015 | $6,669 | $535,744 | $156,764 | $378,980 |
| 2014 | $6,622 | $525,251 | $153,694 | $371,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map