9645 W Klinger Rd Covington, OH 45318
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $549,266
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9645 W Klinger Rd, Covington, OH 45318 and is currently estimated at $461,067, approximately $257 per square foot. 9645 W Klinger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Covington Elementary/Junior High School, Covington Junior High School, and Covington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,996 | $164,720 | $28,320 | $136,400 |
| 2024 | $4,996 | $129,890 | $26,880 | $103,010 |
| 2023 | $4,346 | $129,890 | $26,880 | $103,010 |
| 2022 | $4,403 | $129,890 | $26,880 | $103,010 |
| 2021 | $3,628 | $99,930 | $20,690 | $79,240 |
| 2020 | $3,636 | $99,930 | $20,690 | $79,240 |
| 2019 | $3,625 | $99,930 | $20,690 | $79,240 |
| 2018 | $3,052 | $85,580 | $15,580 | $70,000 |
| 2017 | $531 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,214 | $14,280 | $14,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map