9646 Edgefield Roscoe, IL 61073
Estimated Value: $292,727 - $318,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,028
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9646 Edgefield, Roscoe, IL 61073 and is currently estimated at $303,932, approximately $149 per square foot. 9646 Edgefield is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Olson Park Elementary School, Harlem Middle School, and Harlem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2024
Sold by
Derkach Vasyl
Bought by
Derkach Vasyl and Derkach Zdzislawa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Derkach Vasyl | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,319 | $74,458 | $13,383 | $61,075 |
| 2022 | $6,000 | $60,312 | $10,840 | $49,472 |
| 2021 | $5,703 | $56,094 | $10,082 | $46,012 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $53,433 | $9,604 | $43,829 |
| 2019 | $5,436 | $51,181 | $9,199 | $41,982 |
| 2018 | $5,342 | $49,502 | $8,897 | $40,605 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $48,144 | $8,653 | $39,491 |
| 2016 | $4,920 | $47,186 | $8,481 | $38,705 |
| 2015 | $4,882 | $46,361 | $8,333 | $38,028 |
| 2014 | $4,547 | $44,089 | $4,943 | $39,146 |
Source: Public Records
Map