9646 Sandusky Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $740,000 - $757,538
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,213
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9646 Sandusky Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $746,385, approximately $615 per square foot. 9646 Sandusky Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Beachy Avenue Elementary, Pacoima Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2019
Sold by
Gerald Betty
Bought by
Gerald Betty and Rozell Eleanor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerald Betty | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,243 | $252,678 | $149,119 | $103,559 |
| 2024 | $3,243 | $247,725 | $146,196 | $101,529 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $61,912 | $30,131 | $31,781 |
| 2022 | $5,407 | $440,950 | $264,785 | $176,165 |
| 2021 | $958 | $59,510 | $28,962 | $30,548 |
| 2019 | $934 | $57,747 | $28,104 | $29,643 |
| 2018 | $856 | $56,615 | $27,553 | $29,062 |
| 2016 | $806 | $54,419 | $26,484 | $27,935 |
| 2015 | $797 | $53,603 | $26,087 | $27,516 |
| 2014 | $810 | $52,553 | $25,576 | $26,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map