9646 Tesuque Rd Apple Valley, CA 92308
High Desert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,000 - $513,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9646 Tesuque Rd, Apple Valley, CA 92308 and is currently estimated at $450,821, approximately $312 per square foot. 9646 Tesuque Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mariana Academy and Apple Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2024
Sold by
Galvan Javier Garcia
Bought by
Galvan Javier Garcia and Hernandez Araceli Gonzalez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Kauffman Wilford F
Bought by
Garcia Javier Galvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvan Javier Garcia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Javier Galvan | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Javier Galvan | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,953 | $423,643 | $105,911 | $317,732 |
| 2024 | $4,814 | $415,336 | $103,834 | $311,502 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $407,192 | $101,798 | $305,394 |
| 2022 | $4,085 | $347,000 | $69,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $3,223 | $272,000 | $54,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $262,600 | $36,800 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $2,953 | $250,000 | $35,000 | $215,000 |
| 2018 | $2,293 | $191,200 | $38,300 | $152,900 |
| 2017 | $2,153 | $177,800 | $35,600 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $164,700 | $33,000 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $151,800 | $30,400 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $138,000 | $27,600 | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map