Estimated Value: $218,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9648 E 33rd Ln, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $224,816, approximately $249 per square foot. 9648 E 33rd Ln is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including Mary A. Otondo Elementary School, Castle Dome Middle School, and Gila Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Yuma Title & Trust Company
Bought by
Denney Robert C and Denney Hannelore E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,431
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denney Robert C | $25,431 | Yuma Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Denney Robert C | $15,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,159 | $11,711 | $4,813 | $6,898 |
| 2025 | $1,119 | $11,154 | $4,237 | $6,917 |
| 2024 | $1,098 | $10,623 | $4,112 | $6,511 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $10,117 | $4,132 | $5,985 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $9,635 | $3,983 | $5,652 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $9,177 | $3,897 | $5,280 |
| 2020 | $1,027 | $8,739 | $3,535 | $5,204 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $8,323 | $3,500 | $4,823 |
| 2018 | $998 | $8,249 | $3,500 | $4,749 |
| 2017 | $987 | $8,249 | $3,500 | $4,749 |
| 2016 | $978 | $7,839 | $4,250 | $3,589 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,657 | $4,807 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,292 | $4,500 | $2,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map