NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $293,000 - $348,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,648 Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $182 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,055 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Porch
  • Wooded Lot
  • Transitional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of December 2025

This seller has been BUSY making this house a home for themselves and now for you! So much new since 2020 -- Roof '21, HVAC '20, finished LL '21, SS oven/range '24, microwave '23, sink & disposal '22, washer & dryer '20, updates to flooring, paint, and fixtures, too. New in 2025: All carpet replaced, pro paint throughout in fresh neutrals, large deck refinished just in time for fall gatherings, new window blinds & treatments. Friendly Adams Ridge neighborhood delivers peace & quiet without sacrificing convenience -- enjoy sidewalks, nearby eateries, shopping, and commuter route access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorrie Hayes

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2014003875 Listed on: 09/21/2025

Keller Williams Pinnacle Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Smith

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003019744

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,524

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 14,505 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Wooded Lot

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,648 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Association fees include association dues, landscapingcommunity, walking trails
  • See Docs Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,524

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Springfield Twp.
  • Cross Street: Fallsridge Ct
  • Topography: Level,Rolled
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: City Street, County Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Ceiling Fan
  • Census Tract Realist: 216.03
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 14505.00
  • Suburb S I C: Springfield Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 900900.90
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Basement Features: Finished, Vinyl Floor
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Partial
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Window Treatment, WW Carpet
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Tile Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 15 x 17
  • Living Room Feat: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Mechanical Systems: Garage Door Opener, Sump Pump
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1997
  • H O A Paid By: Owner
  • Architecture: Traditional, Transitional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Hamilton Ave to west on Adams Rd, R Woodacre Dr, L Fallsridge Ct, R Fallshill Circle
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 896
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Multi Panel Doors, Vaulted Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 25x16 Level: Lower
  • Living Room: 15x17 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $2262
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry, Counter Bar, Eat-In, Tile Floor, Walkout, Island, Wood Cabinets, Other
  • Basement: Full
  • Entry: 10x5 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 10
  • Levels: Two
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Partial
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 6x4 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 4
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1648.00
  • Windows: Double Pane, Vinyl, Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Wooded Lot
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 300000.00
  • Acres: 0.3330
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage Carport: Built in, Front, Garage Attached
  • Parking: Off Street, Driveway

Utilities

  • Gas: Natural
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 175.00
  • Fee Frequency: Annually
  • HOA Management Co: see docs
  • HOA Yes/No: Yes
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Fee Information

  • Inc.In HOA/Condo Fee: Association Dues, LandscapingCommunity, Walking Trails

Schools

  • District: Mount Healthy City S

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 55 X 175 IRR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14505.00

Listed on
Sep 21, 2025
Closed on
Nov 15, 2025
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Views
76
Current Estimated Value
$311,273

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$11,273
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.18%
Original Mortgage
$294,566
Outstanding Balance
$294,002
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$17,271

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2019
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Hesse Brittany L
Bought by
Prasad Bhandari Bedha and Prasad Rizal Krishna
Seller's Agent
Kathleen Lakeberg
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Chhabi Neopaney
Key Realty, LTD.
List Price
$164,900
Sold Price
$166,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.16%
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Hesse Brittany L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$118,405
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Gamel Casey L
Bought by
Fanniemae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Boeckman Brent A and Boeckman Jennifer L
Bought by
Gamel Casey L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Boeckman Brent A and Boeckman Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$122,700
Interest Rate
7.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jones Lawrence $300,000 None Listed On Document
Prasad Bhandari Bedha $166,000 Mattingly Ford Ttl Svcs Llc
Hesse Brittany L $120,000 Attorney
Fanniemae $100,000 Attorney
Gamel Casey L -- First Title Agency Inc
Boeckman Brent A $129,300 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jones Lawrence $294,566
Previous Owner Prasad Bhandari Bedha $116,000
Previous Owner Hesse Brittany L $118,405
Previous Owner Gamel Casey L $162,500
Previous Owner Boeckman Brent A $122,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2025 12/15/25 Sold $300,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Pending -- -- --
09/21/2025 09/21/25 For Sale $300,000 +80.7% $182 / Sq Ft
06/16/2019 06/16/19 Off Market $166,000 -- --
03/18/2019 03/18/19 Sold $166,000 +0.7% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/23/2019 02/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/22/2019 02/22/19 For Sale $164,900 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Pending -- -- --
02/14/2019 02/14/19 Price Changed $164,900 -5.7% $100 / Sq Ft
02/11/2019 02/11/19 For Sale $174,900 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,565 $78,530 $14,060 $64,470
2024 $4,524 $78,530 $14,060 $64,470
2023 $4,297 $78,530 $14,060 $64,470
2022 $4,414 $58,101 $10,252 $47,849
2021 $4,296 $58,101 $10,252 $47,849
2020 $4,361 $58,101 $10,252 $47,849
2019 $3,948 $49,193 $10,052 $39,141
2018 $3,971 $49,193 $10,052 $39,141
2017 $3,768 $49,193 $10,052 $39,141
2016 $3,005 $38,641 $9,979 $28,662
2015 $3,029 $38,641 $9,979 $28,662
2014 $3,015 $38,641 $9,979 $28,662
2013 $3,207 $42,001 $10,847 $31,154

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1855821

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 590-0372-0266

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.