9649 E Lake Rd Ripley, NY 14775
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,356
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9649 E Lake Rd, Ripley, NY 14775 and is currently estimated at $137,333, approximately $101 per square foot. 9649 E Lake Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Ripley Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,750 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2021 | $3,406 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2019 | $2,011 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,000 | $44,400 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map