9649 Randall St Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $114,220 - $210,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9649 Randall St, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $165,805, approximately $230 per square foot. 9649 Randall St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1994
Bought by
Parker Richard D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Richard D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $236 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2024 | $196 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2023 | $217 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2022 | $191 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2021 | $189 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2020 | $192 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2019 | $192 | $5,750 | $1,000 | $4,750 |
| 2018 | $194 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $189 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $201 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $160 | $5,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map