965 Compton Ln Youngstown, OH 44502
Lansingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,613 - $74,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Compton Ln, Youngstown, OH 44502 and is currently estimated at $66,403, approximately $74 per square foot. 965 Compton Ln is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Paul C. Bunn Elementary School, Chaney High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Youngstown.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Santiago Agustin and Santiago Augustine
Bought by
Damico Thomas and Damico Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Devincent Barbara J
Bought by
Meenachan Larry F and Meenachan Sherrill L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,600
Outstanding Balance
$7,977
Interest Rate
7.13%
Estimated Equity
$58,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Santiago Augustin and Santiago B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Damico Thomas | $12,000 | Attorney | |
| Meenachan Larry F | $24,500 | -- | |
| Santiago Augustin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meenachan Larry F | $19,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $484 | $11,210 | $860 | $10,350 |
| 2024 | $550 | $11,210 | $860 | $10,350 |
| 2023 | $546 | $11,210 | $860 | $10,350 |
| 2022 | $446 | $7,040 | $860 | $6,180 |
| 2021 | $446 | $7,040 | $860 | $6,180 |
| 2020 | $448 | $7,040 | $860 | $6,180 |
| 2019 | $478 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $483 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $460 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $441 | $6,630 | $820 | $5,810 |
| 2015 | $432 | $6,630 | $820 | $5,810 |
| 2014 | $429 | $6,630 | $820 | $5,810 |
| 2013 | $423 | $6,630 | $820 | $5,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map