965 Cornell Ave Albany, CA 94706
Estimated Value: $1,206,000 - $1,575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$904/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Cornell Ave, Albany, CA 94706 and is currently estimated at $1,415,079, approximately $904 per square foot. 965 Cornell Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Albany Middle School, Albany High School, and Tilden Preparatory School - Albany.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Jones Owen H and Jones Sandra K
Bought by
Jones Owen H and Jones Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Jones Sandra K and Jones Sandra B
Bought by
Jones Owen H and Jones Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$688,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Jones Owen H
Bought by
Jones Sandra B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Owen H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Owen H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Jones Sandra B | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Owen H | $688,000 | |
| Closed | Jones Sandra B | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,257 | $175,439 | $141,394 | $41,045 |
| 2024 | $4,257 | $171,861 | $138,621 | $40,240 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $175,354 | $135,903 | $39,451 |
| 2022 | $3,841 | $164,916 | $133,239 | $38,677 |
| 2021 | $3,765 | $161,546 | $130,627 | $37,919 |
| 2020 | $3,728 | $166,818 | $129,288 | $37,530 |
| 2019 | $3,621 | $163,547 | $126,753 | $36,794 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $158,379 | $124,267 | $34,112 |
| 2017 | $3,385 | $155,274 | $121,831 | $33,443 |
| 2016 | $3,204 | $152,230 | $119,442 | $32,788 |
| 2015 | $3,035 | $149,944 | $117,649 | $32,295 |
| 2014 | $3,032 | $147,007 | $115,344 | $31,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map