965 Geronimo St Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,573 - $1,279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Geronimo St, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $1,224,143, approximately $541 per square foot. 965 Geronimo St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rucker Elementary School, Solorsano Middle School, and Christopher High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Kuppusamy Thirumaran and Shanmugam Santha
Bought by
Thirumaran Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Gilroy Llc
Bought by
Kuppusamy Thirumaran and Shanmugam Santha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,900
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,172,243
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thirumaran Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kuppusamy Thirumaran | $479,750 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuppusamy Thirumaran | $384,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,572 | $602,894 | $314,008 | $288,886 |
| 2024 | $7,572 | $591,073 | $307,851 | $283,222 |
| 2023 | $7,521 | $579,484 | $301,815 | $277,669 |
| 2022 | $7,393 | $568,123 | $295,898 | $272,225 |
| 2021 | $7,354 | $556,985 | $290,097 | $266,888 |
| 2020 | $7,269 | $551,275 | $287,123 | $264,152 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $540,467 | $281,494 | $258,973 |
| 2018 | $6,725 | $529,871 | $275,975 | $253,896 |
| 2017 | $6,857 | $519,482 | $270,564 | $248,918 |
| 2016 | $6,716 | $509,297 | $265,259 | $244,038 |
| 2015 | $6,340 | $501,648 | $261,275 | $240,373 |
| 2014 | $6,296 | $491,822 | $256,157 | $235,665 |
Source: Public Records
Map