965 Jamacha Rd Unit B El Cajon, CA 92019
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $471,542
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Jamacha Rd Unit B, El Cajon, CA 92019 and is currently estimated at $458,136, approximately $447 per square foot. 965 Jamacha Rd Unit B is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Meridian Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and Valhalla High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Mueller Elizabeth Laura
Bought by
Mclaughlin Andrew J and Mclaughlin Elizabeth L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Andrew J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,293 | $106,171 | $35,075 | $71,096 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $104,090 | $34,388 | $69,702 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $102,050 | $33,714 | $68,336 |
| 2022 | $1,240 | $100,050 | $33,053 | $66,997 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $98,089 | $32,405 | $65,684 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $97,084 | $32,073 | $65,011 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $95,182 | $31,445 | $63,737 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $93,317 | $30,829 | $62,488 |
| 2017 | $31 | $91,488 | $30,225 | $61,263 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $89,695 | $29,633 | $60,062 |
| 2015 | $1,110 | $88,348 | $29,188 | $59,160 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $86,619 | $28,617 | $58,002 |
Source: Public Records
Map