965 Martingale Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,063 - $442,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Martingale Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $398,016, approximately $214 per square foot. 965 Martingale Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Sycamore Trails Elementary School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Keough Joyce E
Bought by
Joyce E Keough Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce E Keough Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,562 | $121,892 | $37,717 | $84,175 |
| 2023 | $7,796 | $110,590 | $34,220 | $76,370 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $102,780 | $31,800 | $70,980 |
| 2021 | $7,765 | $97,570 | $30,190 | $67,380 |
| 2020 | $7,562 | $94,640 | $29,280 | $65,360 |
| 2019 | $7,440 | $91,260 | $28,230 | $63,030 |
| 2018 | $7,050 | $84,730 | $27,010 | $57,720 |
| 2017 | $6,825 | $81,350 | $25,930 | $55,420 |
| 2016 | $6,667 | $77,710 | $24,770 | $52,940 |
| 2015 | $6,618 | $73,560 | $23,450 | $50,110 |
| 2014 | $6,150 | $71,800 | $28,580 | $43,220 |
| 2013 | $7,397 | $73,510 | $29,260 | $44,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map