965 Michael Cove Memphis, TN 38116
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $85,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 Michael Cove, Memphis, TN 38116 and is currently estimated at $107,798, approximately $100 per square foot. 965 Michael Cove is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Westhaven Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Dubois Elementary School Of Arts Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Brown Shannon A
Bought by
Bcs Investments Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcs Investments Ii Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Guaa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $25,925 | $4,325 | $21,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $16,600 | $3,375 | $13,225 |
| 2023 | $1,011 | $16,600 | $3,375 | $13,225 |
| 2022 | $1,011 | $16,600 | $3,375 | $13,225 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $16,600 | $3,375 | $13,225 |
| 2020 | $926 | $12,775 | $3,375 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $926 | $12,775 | $3,375 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $926 | $12,775 | $3,375 | $9,400 |
| 2017 | $525 | $12,775 | $3,375 | $9,400 |
| 2016 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $603 | $13,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map