965 SE 23rd St Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $367,578 - $493,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,186
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 SE 23rd St, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $445,895, approximately $203 per square foot. 965 SE 23rd St is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Mathers Kevin L and Mathers Brenda L
Bought by
Nafal Zaben O and Ismail Nafal Maha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,119
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$400,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1995
Sold by
Blue Heron Dev Inc
Bought by
Mathers Kevin L and Mathers Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nafal Zaben O | $145,000 | -- | |
| Mathers Kevin L | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nafal Zaben O | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mathers Kevin L | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,749 | $324,123 | $44,000 | $280,123 |
| 2024 | $6,344 | $314,123 | $34,000 | $280,123 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $324,160 | $35,000 | $289,160 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $270,749 | $25,000 | $245,749 |
| 2021 | $4,997 | $210,901 | $20,000 | $190,901 |
| 2020 | $4,795 | $200,809 | $18,000 | $182,809 |
| 2019 | $4,840 | $201,460 | $17,000 | $184,460 |
| 2018 | $4,733 | $190,684 | $13,000 | $177,684 |
| 2017 | $4,410 | $176,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $163,834 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,342 | $165,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,913 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map