980 Street Okeechobee, FL 34974
Estimated Value: $414,718 - $513,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 980 Street, Okeechobee, FL 34974 and is currently estimated at $457,930, approximately $261 per square foot. 980 Street is a home located in Okeechobee County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Hicks Charles V
Bought by
Serrano Salomon and Serrano Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$431,048
Outstanding Balance
$425,775
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$32,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2020
Sold by
Poulos Paul J and Poulos Anne
Bought by
Hicks Charles V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Poulos Anne and Poulos Paul
Bought by
Poulos Anne and The Maga Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Mcmaster Melvin N and Mcmaster Ruby Faye
Bought by
Poulos Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Beebe Lewis J and Beebe Betsy D
Bought by
Mcmaster Melvin N and Mcmaster Ruby Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Salomon | $439,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hicks Charles V | $275,000 | Attorney | |
| Poulos Anne | -- | Attorney | |
| Poulos Anne | $270,000 | Elite Title Inc | |
| Mcmaster Melvin N | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Salomon | $431,048 | |
| Previous Owner | Hicks Charles V | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmaster Melvin N | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,454 | $290,821 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,622 | $353,757 | $100,000 | $253,757 |
| 2023 | $7,204 | $328,757 | $75,000 | $253,757 |
| 2022 | $4,280 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,216 | $218,738 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $252,772 | $60,000 | $192,772 |
| 2019 | $5,438 | $228,238 | $50,000 | $178,238 |
| 2018 | $5,325 | $220,142 | $52,000 | $168,142 |
| 2017 | $4,842 | $195,431 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,556 | $179,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,516 | $172,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $162,125 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map