965 W Paramount St Azusa, CA 91702
South Azusa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,000 - $930,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 965 W Paramount St, Azusa, CA 91702 and is currently estimated at $862,317, approximately $484 per square foot. 965 W Paramount St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Gladstone High School and Christbridge Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Romero Daniel and Romero Joselle
Bought by
Romero Daniel and Romero Joselle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$353,582
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Legacy Homes At Parkside Azusa Llc
Bought by
Romero Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,992
Interest Rate
7.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Daniel | -- | Provident Title Co | |
| Romero Daniel | $245,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Daniel | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Romero Daniel | $195,992 | |
| Closed | Romero Daniel | $48,998 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $365,827 | $155,548 | $210,279 |
| 2024 | $4,627 | $358,655 | $152,499 | $206,156 |
| 2023 | $4,504 | $351,623 | $149,509 | $202,114 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $344,729 | $146,578 | $198,151 |
| 2021 | $4,328 | $337,970 | $143,704 | $194,266 |
| 2019 | $4,184 | $327,948 | $139,443 | $188,505 |
| 2018 | $3,992 | $321,518 | $136,709 | $184,809 |
| 2016 | $3,812 | $309,035 | $131,401 | $177,634 |
| 2015 | $3,749 | $304,394 | $129,428 | $174,966 |
| 2014 | $3,504 | $298,432 | $126,893 | $171,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map