9650 Bundy Dr Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $984,000 - $1,095,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Bundy Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $1,044,363, approximately $431 per square foot. 9650 Bundy Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Hill Creek Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Garland Brandon S and Garland Michelle A
Bought by
Garland Brandon S and Garland Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$423,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,854
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$751,509
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Garland Brandon
Bought by
Garland Brandon and Garland Michelle A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Garland Brandon
Bought by
Garland Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2006
Sold by
Garland Michelle Ann
Bought by
Garland Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Garland Brandon
Bought by
Garland Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Epps Stephen D and Epps Carol L
Bought by
Garland Brandon and Garland Danielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2003
Sold by
Garland Danielle and Mault Danielle
Bought by
Garland Brandon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Walker Jeffrey D and Walker Lisa G
Bought by
Epps Stephen D and Epps Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,750
Interest Rate
6.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Walker Green Lisa J
Bought by
Walker Jeffrey D and Walker Lisa J Green
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1997
Sold by
Green Lisa J
Bought by
Green Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,100
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Green Kenneth E
Bought by
Green Lisa J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garland Brandon S | -- | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | Advantage Title | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | Southland Title | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | United Title Company San Die | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | United Title Company San Die | |
| Garland Brandon | -- | United Title Company San Die | |
| Epps Stephen D | $225,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Walker Jeffrey D | -- | First American Title | |
| Green Lisa J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Green Lisa J | -- | -- | |
| -- | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garland Brandon S | $423,000 | |
| Closed | Garland Brandon | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garland Brandon | $278,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Epps Stephen D | $212,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Jeffrey D | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Green Lisa J | $161,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,294 | $615,588 | $169,218 | $446,370 |
| 2024 | $7,294 | $603,518 | $165,900 | $437,618 |
| 2023 | $7,072 | $591,686 | $162,648 | $429,038 |
| 2022 | $7,022 | $580,085 | $159,459 | $420,626 |
| 2021 | $6,927 | $568,712 | $156,333 | $412,379 |
| 2020 | $6,842 | $562,881 | $154,730 | $408,151 |
| 2019 | $6,601 | $551,846 | $151,697 | $400,149 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $541,026 | $148,723 | $392,303 |
| 2017 | $6,382 | $530,418 | $145,807 | $384,611 |
| 2016 | $6,189 | $520,019 | $142,949 | $377,070 |
| 2015 | $6,107 | $512,209 | $140,802 | $371,407 |
| 2014 | $5,983 | $502,176 | $138,044 | $364,132 |
Source: Public Records
Map