9650 Cooper Ln Blue Ash, OH 45242
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $420,657
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Cooper Ln, Blue Ash, OH 45242 and is currently estimated at $405,914, approximately $210 per square foot. 9650 Cooper Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2025
Sold by
Thiele Laura A and Fricke Jon W
Bought by
Copper Creek Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,250
Outstanding Balance
$223,884
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$182,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Amspaugh Linda B and Corson Jim
Bought by
Fricke Jon W and Thiele Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,500
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copper Creek Homes Llc | $367,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fricke Jon W | $108,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copper Creek Homes Llc | $257,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fricke Jon W | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,820 | $88,001 | $16,860 | $71,141 |
| 2024 | $3,725 | $88,001 | $16,860 | $71,141 |
| 2023 | $3,744 | $88,001 | $16,860 | $71,141 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $79,717 | $16,790 | $62,927 |
| 2021 | $3,991 | $79,717 | $16,790 | $62,927 |
| 2020 | $4,022 | $79,717 | $16,790 | $62,927 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $69,318 | $14,599 | $54,719 |
| 2018 | $3,631 | $69,318 | $14,599 | $54,719 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $69,318 | $14,599 | $54,719 |
| 2016 | $3,256 | $63,998 | $15,036 | $48,962 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $63,998 | $15,036 | $48,962 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $63,998 | $15,036 | $48,962 |
| 2013 | $2,879 | $62,136 | $14,599 | $47,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map