9650 E Shelby Dr Collierville, TN 38017
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
57.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 E Shelby Dr, Collierville, TN 38017. 9650 E Shelby Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Schilling Farms Elementary School, West Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Korean Baptist Church Of Memphis
Bought by
Korean Baptist Church Of Memphis Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,786,900
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Korean Baptist Church Of Memphis Inc | -- | -- | |
| Korean Baptist Church Of Memphis Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Korean Baptist Church Of Memphis Inc | $1,786,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,631 | $64,275 | $55,475 | $8,800 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $48,125 | $40,375 | $7,750 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $48,125 | $40,375 | $7,750 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $48,125 | $40,375 | $7,750 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $48,125 | $40,375 | $7,750 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $47,825 | $40,375 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $47,825 | $40,375 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $47,825 | $40,375 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $1,966 | $47,825 | $40,375 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $2,038 | $46,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $46,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map