9650 Howes Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $523,446 - $689,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,759
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9650 Howes Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $593,862, approximately $215 per square foot. 9650 Howes Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,250 | $466,000 | $174,800 | $291,200 |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $442,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,568 | $419,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $395,600 | $174,800 | $220,800 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $385,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,131 | $376,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $366,300 | $174,800 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $4,031 | $366,300 | $174,800 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,083 | $366,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,907 | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,907 | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map