9651 12th Ave S Bloomington, MN 55425
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $451,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9651 12th Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55425 and is currently estimated at $396,777, approximately $326 per square foot. 9651 12th Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Indian Mounds Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Foy Thomas G and Thomas And Gail Foy Revocable
Bought by
Mccaffrey Jeffrey and Mccaffrey Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,962
Outstanding Balance
$264,546
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$132,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Foy Thomas G and Foy Gail R
Bought by
Foy Thomas G and The Thomas And Gail Foy Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccaffrey Jeffrey | $317,500 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Foy Thomas G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccaffrey Jeffrey | $301,962 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,886 | $372,700 | $122,100 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $2,707 | $375,000 | $120,800 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $2,359 | $387,000 | $115,400 | $271,600 |
| 2021 | $2,133 | $334,200 | $122,900 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $318,200 | $119,400 | $198,800 |
| 2019 | $3,564 | $310,500 | $119,400 | $191,100 |
| 2018 | $3,307 | $278,500 | $118,200 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $241,500 | $103,500 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $3,242 | $239,800 | $99,900 | $139,900 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $224,300 | $96,900 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $212,400 | $93,900 | $118,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map