9652 Geyser Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $830,538 - $979,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$619/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9652 Geyser Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $920,385, approximately $618 per square foot. 9652 Geyser Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Nogoy Willie and Nogoy Vilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,660
Outstanding Balance
$12,616
Interest Rate
8.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$907,770
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Gao Qunyao and Xu Miao
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nogoy Willie | $160,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $140,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nogoy Willie | $156,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $260,563 | $143,638 | $116,925 |
| 2024 | $3,363 | $255,455 | $140,822 | $114,633 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $250,447 | $138,061 | $112,386 |
| 2022 | $3,157 | $245,537 | $135,354 | $110,183 |
| 2021 | $3,112 | $240,723 | $132,700 | $108,023 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $233,585 | $128,765 | $104,820 |
| 2018 | $2,906 | $229,006 | $126,241 | $102,765 |
| 2016 | $2,764 | $220,115 | $121,340 | $98,775 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $216,810 | $119,518 | $97,292 |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $212,564 | $117,177 | $95,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map