9652 Highway 179 Stanton, TN 38069
Estimated Value: $161,754 - $230,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,107
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9652 Highway 179, Stanton, TN 38069 and is currently estimated at $198,939, approximately $179 per square foot. 9652 Highway 179 is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Austin Peay Elementary School, Crestview Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 1999
Sold by
Richardson R M
Bought by
Pansy Brown
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,971
Outstanding Balance
$16,038
Interest Rate
7.85%
Estimated Equity
$182,901
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pansy Brown | $56,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Not Available | $55,971 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $33,500 | $4,275 | $29,225 |
| 2024 | $510 | $33,500 | $4,275 | $29,225 |
| 2023 | $510 | $33,500 | $4,275 | $29,225 |
| 2022 | $501 | $24,575 | $3,150 | $21,425 |
| 2021 | $501 | $24,575 | $3,150 | $21,425 |
| 2020 | $501 | $24,575 | $3,150 | $21,425 |
| 2019 | $353 | $14,600 | $2,900 | $11,700 |
| 2018 | $353 | $14,600 | $2,900 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $353 | $14,600 | $2,900 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $353 | $14,600 | $2,900 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $353 | $14,600 | $2,900 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $353 | $14,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map