Estimated Value: $523,000 - $608,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9653 S 835 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $564,609, approximately $327 per square foot. 9653 S 835 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Sumampong Manolito S and Sumampong Consuelo B
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito and Sumampong Consuelo B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,700
Outstanding Balance
$129,081
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$435,528
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Sumampong Manolito S
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito S and Sumampong Consuelo B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,536
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Sumampong Manolito S
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito S and Sumampong Consuelo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Sumampong Manolito S
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito S and Sumampong Consuelo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Sumampong Manolito S
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito S and Sumampong Consuelo B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2001
Sold by
Mann Scott W and Mann Shari L
Bought by
Sumampong Manolito S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Disapong Anuwat and Disapong Teresa
Bought by
Mann Scott W and Mann Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumampong Manolito | -- | American Secure Title Sl | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Superior Title | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Equity Title | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | Associated Title | |
| Sumampong Manolito S | -- | United Title Services | |
| Mann Scott W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sumampong Manolito | $182,700 | |
| Closed | Sumampong Manolito S | $159,536 | |
| Closed | Sumampong Manolito S | $157,528 | |
| Previous Owner | Mann Scott W | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $519,300 | $121,100 | $398,200 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $501,900 | $113,200 | $388,700 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $430,700 | $107,600 | $323,100 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $435,800 | $105,500 | $330,300 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $324,400 | $82,000 | $242,400 |
| 2020 | $2,006 | $297,100 | $82,000 | $215,100 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $271,100 | $77,400 | $193,700 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $249,300 | $77,400 | $171,900 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $241,800 | $77,400 | $164,400 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $223,800 | $77,400 | $146,400 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $198,000 | $75,100 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | $1,575 | $199,200 | $76,600 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map