Estimated Value: $554,009 - $598,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9665 S 835 E, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $569,252, approximately $311 per square foot. 9665 S 835 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Jordan High, and Eastmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Woodall Living Trust
Bought by
Wohlwend Kevin Loren and Wohlwend Hannah Katharine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,152
Outstanding Balance
$507,903
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$61,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Woodall Douglas L and Woodall Gaylene
Bought by
Woodall Douglas L and Woodall Gaylene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wohlwend Kevin Loren | -- | Real Advantage Title Insurance | |
| Woodall Douglas L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wohlwend Kevin Loren | $532,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,491 | $491,800 | $121,100 | $370,700 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $477,700 | $113,200 | $364,500 |
| 2023 | $2,494 | $470,100 | $107,600 | $362,500 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $464,700 | $105,500 | $359,200 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $347,000 | $82,000 | $265,000 |
| 2020 | $2,129 | $315,300 | $82,000 | $233,300 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $290,600 | $77,400 | $213,200 |
| 2016 | $1,739 | $242,400 | $77,400 | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map