NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9655 Farralone Ave Chatsworth, CA 91311

Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,089,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,089 Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9655 Farralone Ave, Chatsworth, CA 91311 and is currently estimated at $991,509, approximately $474 per square foot. 9655 Farralone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Chatsworth Park Elementary, Ernest Lawrence Middle School, and Superior Street Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
Mogren Debbie
Bought by
Debra Ann Mogren Trust and Mogren
Current Estimated Value
$991,509

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Mogren Debra A and Mogren Debbie
Bought by
Mogren Debra A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,400
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Ernstmeyer Mary Louise and Mogren Debbie
Bought by
Mogren Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,950
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2001
Sold by
Ernstmeyer Mary Louise
Bought by
Ernstmeyer Mary Louise and Mogren Debbie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Debra Ann Mogren Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mogren Debra A -- Wfg National Title Co Of Ca
Mogren Debbie -- Wfg Title Company Of Ca
Ernstmeyer Mary Louise -- Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mogren Debra A $310,400
Previous Owner Mogren Debbie $298,950
Previous Owner Ernstmeyer Mary Louise $75,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,984 $204,928 $35,315 $169,613
2024 $2,900 $200,911 $34,623 $166,288
2023 $2,852 $196,973 $33,945 $163,028
2022 $2,734 $193,112 $33,280 $159,832
2021 $2,692 $189,327 $32,628 $156,699
2019 $2,621 $183,713 $31,661 $152,052
2018 $2,505 $180,112 $31,041 $149,071
2016 $2,379 $173,121 $29,837 $143,284
2015 $2,319 $126,306 $29,389 $96,917
2014 $1,809 $123,833 $28,814 $95,019
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.